SB285, s. 75 16Section 75. 343.23 (2) (b) of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Act
[…] 18are paid during a period of suspension, or if the court orders an installment payment
19plan under sub. (4), the court shall immediately notify the department. , (jr), if
20applicable,

Note: The stricken language was inserted by 2009 Wis. Act 100 but rendered
superfluous by 2009 Wis. Act 103.
SB285, s. 81 1Section 81. The treatment of 346.65 (2c) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act
2100
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 180. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 346.65 (2c) reads:
(2c) In sub. (2) (am) 2., 3., 4., 4m., 5., 6., and 7., the time period shall be measured
from the dates of the refusals or violations that resulted in the revocation or convictions.
If a person has a suspension, revocation, or conviction for any offense under a local
ordinance or a state statute of another state that would be counted under s. 343.307 (1),
that suspension, revocation, or conviction shall count as a prior suspension, revocation,
or conviction under sub. (2) (am) 2., 3., 4., 4m., 5., 6., and 7.
SB285, s. 82 3Section 82. The treatment of 440.08 (2) (a) (intro.) of the statutes by 2009
4Wisconsin Act 130
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 174. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference